Year: 2026 2025 2024
🏠

Wroclaw, Poland

Property prices · 2025 · Europe · Price +5.5% vs 2024

Price/sqm — City Centre PLN 18,462
Price/sqm — Outside Centre PLN 12,132
1-Bed Rent / Month PLN 3,376
3-Bed Rent / Month PLN 5,275
Avg Mortgage Rate 7.50%
Price-to-Rent Ratio 22.0x Renting is generally more cost-effective

Property price trend in Wroclaw (2024–2026)

Advertisement

Property comparison — cities in Poland (2025)

City Centre /sqm Outside /sqm 1-Bed Rent vs Wroclaw
Wroclaw PLN 18,462 PLN 12,132 PLN 3,376
Krakow PLN 21,100 PLN 13,715 PLN 3,692 +14.3%
Gdansk PLN 17,408 PLN 11,394 PLN 3,165 -5.7%
Poznan PLN 15,298 PLN 10,022 PLN 2,848 -17.1%
Warsaw PLN 15,080 PLN 9,568 PLN 3,328 -18.3%

Other Europe cities (2025)

Frequently asked questions

How much does property cost in Wroclaw in 2025?

In Wroclaw, the average price per sqm in the city centre is PLN 18,462, and PLN 12,132 outside the centre (2025 data). Prices have risen 10% since 2024.

How much is rent in Wroclaw in 2025?

A 1-bedroom apartment in Wroclaw rents for approximately PLN 3,376 per month in 2025. A 3-bedroom apartment costs around PLN 5,275/month.

Is it better to buy or rent in Wroclaw?

Renting is generally more cost-effective in Wroclaw. The price-to-rent ratio is 22.0x — it would take approximately 22.0 years of rental payments to equal the property purchase price. Current mortgage rates are approximately 7.50%.

What are mortgage rates in Poland in 2025?

The average mortgage rate in Poland is approximately 7.50% as of 2025. With a price-to-rent ratio of 22.0x, buyers should carefully weigh mortgage costs against rental savings.

How have property prices in Wroclaw changed?

Property prices in Wroclaw have changed +5.5% vs 2024. Since 2024, prices have increased by 10%. Use the year tabs above to compare prices across years.

What is the price per sqm in Wroclaw?

The average property price per square metre in Wroclaw city centre is PLN 18,462 in 2025. Outside the centre, expect to pay around PLN 12,132/sqm.

Advertisement